WBC - World Ballet Competition - International Ballet Competition

2019 List of Competitors

Congratulations to the following dancers who have been selected to compete in the 13th Annual Finals of the World Ballet Competition! The event will be held from April 22-27, 2019 in Orlando, Florida at the Orange County Convention Center's Linda Chapin Theater. All competition rounds are open for public viewing.

List of Soloist Dancers

First Name Last Name Category Country Representing
Renee Antonie Aguilar Introductory Category Philippines
Maria Clara Albino Pereira Preparatory Category Brazil
Mariana Albuquerque Silva Professional Category Brazil
Mikayla Anderson Professional Category United States
Taylor-Tatiana Andre Introductory Category United States
Meredith  Barajas Ibarra Preparatory Category Mexico
Ana Laura Bellini Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Tanner Benton-Mundorff Preparatory Category United States
Sunny Benziger Introductory Category United States
Gabriela  Bernardo Rena Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Eloa Bimbato Introductory Category Brazil
Leona Bimbato Introductory Category Brazil
Bo Bischoff Pre-Professional Category United States
Holly Borrelli Pre-Professional Category United States
Madison Braaksma Professional Category United States
Rayanna Brandao Professional Category Brazil
Madison Brown Pre-Professional Category United States
Emma  Butterworth Preparatory Category United States
Ana  Calvo Pre-Professional Category Panama
Lindsay Camden Preparatory Category United States
Giovanna Campos Professional Category Brazil
Karla Ceballos Preparatory Category Panama
Leo Cheng Introductory Category Singapore
Polina  Chepyk  Pre-Professional Category Ukraine
Ryoka Chiba Professional Category Japan
Rebecca Chichon Pre-Professional Category Canada
Liang Chong Introductory Category Panama
Jesyca Chugg Pre-Professional Category United States
Camilla Conceicao Professional Category Brazil
Sarah Crotty Preparatory Category United States
Morgan Davis Pre-Professional Category United States
Isabela  de Almeida Professional Category Brazil
Maria  De Gracia Introductory Category Panama
BarbaraAnne Dutil Pre-Professional Category United States
Mariana Esteves Professional Category Brazil
Chloe Exline Pre-Professional Category United States
Julia Favaro Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Zoe Ferla Pre-Professional Category United States
Pedro Fernandes Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Julia Ferreira Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Caua Pedro Ferreira Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Sakura Fitzgerald Pre-Professional Category United States
Izabela Fortes Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Natasha Furman Introductory Category United States
Nina Giraldo Pre-Professional Category United States
Ana Carolina Goncalves Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Nataly  Grau Professional Category United States
Natalie Gregorich Professional Category United States
Brianna Guagliardo Pre-Professional Category United States
Kate Guerin Professional Category United States
Madison Gunst Professional Category United States
Charlize Hardwick Introductory Category United States
Takeru Hatsushika Professional Category Canada
April Hattori Pre-Professional Category United States
Adrina Hsieh Preparatory Category United States
Chia-Yu Hsu Professional Category Taiwan
Isabella Iannuzzi Preparatory Category United States
Reira Ikeda Pre-Professional Category Singapore
Mathilda Inman Pre-Professional Category United States
Hallie Jo Johnson Pre-Professional Category United States
Hyunseo Kim Pre-Professional Category South Korea
Taeryeong Kim Pre-Professional Category South Korea
Suhwan Kim Professional Category South Korea
Danielle Kleiner Professional Category Philippines
Sara Komatsu Professional Category United States
Kateri Kosar Pre-Professional Category United States
Grace Koznarek Pre-Professional Category United States
Aubree Lavergne Professional Category United States
Seungmin Lee Pre-Professional Category South Korea
Luana Lessa Preparatory Category Brazil
Grace Libby Preparatory Category United States
Nicole Liu Preparatory Category United States
Luana Macedo Professional Category Brazil
Samantha Maestre Cortez Introductory Category Brazil
Hanna Manka Professional Category United States
Marissa Mattingly Pre-Professional Category United States
Isabella  McCool Preparatory Category United States
Lizzie McMindes Professional Category United States
Shannon McNiven Preparatory Category United States
Sophia Mello Preparatory Category Brazil
Grace Miller Pre-Professional Category United States
Riko Mizuta Pre-Professional Category United States
Ekaterina Nechayeva Professional Category Russia
Desiree Nguyen Professional Category Austria
Joshua  Nunamaker Pre-Professional Category United States
Audrey Oakes Pre-Professional Category United States
Shiori Ohama Professional Category United States
Anna Victoria Ortega Pre-Professional Category United States
Julianne Pankau Pre-Professional Category United States
Andrea Parrilla Pre-Professional Category Panama
Addison Partlow Preparatory Category United States
Julianna Perez Preparatory Category United States
Aleana Perez Pre-Professional Category United States
Ella Phun Introductory Category United States
Valentina Polanco Professional Category Colombia
Anna Maria Ponferrada Introductory Category Philippines
Grace Purugganan Professional Category Philippines
Emma Purvin Preparatory Category United States
Kristen Summer Quintos Introductory Category Philippines
Gina  Quiodettis Pre-Professional Category Panama
Addie Richardson Professional Category United States
Jimena Rodriguez Introductory Category Panama
Gianna Rodriguez Introductory Category Panama
Analia Rodriguez Introductory Category Panama
Ana  Rodriguez Preparatory Category Panama
Sofia Sarmento Preparatory Category Brazil
Martina Sarmiento Pre-Professional Category Philippines
Elizabeth  Seibel Professional Category United States
Alice Silva Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Luiza Silva Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Daisy Simboli Preparatory Category United States
Amber  Skaggs Pre-Professional Category United States
Chloe Snyder Preparatory Category United States
Kyra Soo Professional Category Canada
Natasha Sum Professional Category United States
Quincy Sykes Pre-Professional Category United States
Irene  Ta Professional Category Canada
Sophie Wenxin Ter Introductory Category Brazil
Zoila Tiangco Saakes Preparatory Category United States
Anna Giulia Toffoli Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Victoria Veitch Preparatory Category United States
Allison Walker Professional Category United States
Elisabeth Wenta Professional Category Australia
Julia Willard Preparatory Category United States
Ana Wong Introductory Category Panama
Mary Woodall Professional Category United States
Dawon Yang Pre-Professional Category South Korea

List of Ensemble Dancers

First Name Last Name Category Country Representing
Maria  Acosta Ensemble Category Panama
Gabriela  Alcantara Ensemble Category Brazil
Isabella  Alvarado Ensemble Category Panama
Anna Julia  Alves Ensemble Category Brazil
Valeria  Amaya Ensemble Category Panama
Sara Andrews Ensemble Category United States
Catarina  Borges Ensemble Category Brazil
Ana Bravo Ensemble Category Panama
Maria Vitoria  Bugalho Ensemble Category Brazil
Mikaela  Bultron Ensemble Category Panama
Anna Calvo Ensemble Category Panama
Maria Carolina  Carmo Ensemble Category Brazil
Beatriz  Carvalho Ensemble Category Brazil
Lorena Castillo Ensemble Category Panama
Karla Ceballos Ensemble Category Panama
Alana Chang Wong Ensemble Category Panama
Liang Chong Ensemble Category Panama
Laura  Cordoba Ensemble Category Panama
Isabelah  Coutinho Ensemble Category Brazil
Ana Barbara  Dalcin Ensemble Category Brazil
Morgan Davis Ensemble Category United States
Gabriela  de Alcantara Ensemble Category Brazil
Maria  De Gracia Ensemble Category Panama
Ana Diaz Ensemble Category Panama
Brayan dos Santos  Ensemble Category Brazil
Fernanda  e Silva Ensemble Category Brazil
Isabella  Espino Ensemble Category Panama
Krisanne Espino Ensemble Category Panama
Ana Espinosa Ensemble Category Panama
Julia  Favaro Ensemble Category Brazil
Manuela  Fonseca Ensemble Category Brazil
Maria Eduarda  Fortunato Ensemble Category Brazil
Valerie Fuentes Carrizo Ensemble Category Panama
Lorena  Gasques Ensemble Category Brazil
Emma Guevara Ensemble Category Panama
Ana Gutierrez Ensemble Category Panama
Madeleine Hall Ensemble Category United States
Nathalia  Hosida Ensemble Category Brazil
Ansley Hynes Ensemble Category United States
Mariam Jimenez Cano Ensemble Category Panama
Sara Komatsu Ensemble Category United States
Katie  Komatsu Ensemble Category Brazil
Nathalie  Labrador Allen Ensemble Category Panama
Camila  Lopez Ensemble Category Panama
Daniela  Lorenzo Ensemble Category Panama
Doria Marchena Ensemble Category Panama
Helleni  Marin Liakopulos Ensemble Category Panama
Maria Antonia Martins Ensemble Category Brazil
Marissa Mattingly Ensemble Category United States
Maria Luiza  Medina Ensemble Category Brazil
Vanessa Medina Castillo Ensemble Category Panama
Maila  Mello Ensemble Category Brazil
Aurora  Naatjes Ensemble Category United States
Samantha Noriega Ensemble Category Panama
Sofia  Oliveira Ensemble Category Brazil
Sofia  Oliveira Ensemble Category Brazil
Ana Clara  Oliveira  Ensemble Category Brazil
Ana  Ortega Ensemble Category Panama
Giovana  Ovelar Ensemble Category Brazil
Andrea Parrilla Ensemble Category Panama
Ana Pimentel Ensemble Category Panama
Larissa  Pires Ensemble Category Brazil
Amanda   Plaza Ensemble Category Panama
Gabrielle Purcell Ensemble Category United States
Lia Quijano Ensemble Category Panama
Mia Quijano Ensemble Category Panama
Gina Quiodettis Ensemble Category Panama
Camila Rangel Ensemble Category Panama
Sophia  Ribeiro Ensemble Category Brazil
Ana  Rodriguez Ensemble Category Panama
Jimena Rodriguez Ensemble Category Panama
Valentina  Rodriguez Ensemble Category Panama
Analia Rodriguez Ensemble Category Panama
Dafne  Rodriguez Ensemble Category Panama
Gianna  Rodriguez Ensemble Category Panama
Alecsana Rotar Ensemble Category Panama
Christine Sampson Ensemble Category Panama
Vivian Sanchez Ensemble Category Panama
Mariana  Santana Ensemble Category Brazil
Julia  Santos Ensemble Category Brazil
Leticia  Santos Ensemble Category Brazil
Isabelle Carolina  Santos Ensemble Category Brazil
Brayan  Santos  Ensemble Category Brazil
Sabrina Sarasqueta Isaza Ensemble Category Panama
Julia Shugart Ensemble Category United States
Gabriela  Silva Ensemble Category Brazil
Maria Eduarda  Silva Ensemble Category Brazil
Fernanda  Silva Ensemble Category Brazil
Maria Carolina  Silva Ensemble Category Brazil
Gabriela  Sousa Ensemble Category Brazil
Helena  Souza Ensemble Category Brazil
Olivia Spade Ensemble Category United States
Sophia Spataro Ensemble Category United States
Kate Taylor Ensemble Category Panama
Alejandra Urriola Ensemble Category Panama
Digna  Vasquez Ensemble Category Panama
Gabriela  Velasco Ensemble Category Panama
Maria  Vergara Ensemble Category Panama
Ana  Vergara Ensemble Category Panama
Maria Vergara Ensemble Category Panama
Jeannette Villarreal Ensemble Category Panama
Ana Wong Ensemble Category Panama
Amanda  Xavier Ensemble Category Brazil
Sofia  Zampieri Ensemble Category Brazil

Must Read

 
 
 

Blog

Get Involved

 

Most Wanted

   
You are here: FAQ's Announcements News@WBC 2019 List of Competitors

About WBC

The World Ballet Competition (WBC) is a not-for-profit 501 (C) 3 organization whose sole purpose is to promote talent and fairness.

Our mission

Get in touch

Give us a call at:
+1 407 849-4669
Timezone: GMT-5

Special Mention

dds logo 2 2013

 

Special thanks to Discount Dance Supply, sponsor of the World Ballet Competition. 

 

Discount Dance Supply is the biggest dancewear mega store offering brand dance and ballet shoes, dance clothing, recital costumes, dance tights.

 

accessibility

The venue for the World Ballet Competition 2019, Orange County Convention Center, is wheelchair accessible. For futher information on Assistance for Guests with disabilities, please click here.